OPT-1 RanlinkRT3052      
 

OPTR-1 Ralink RT3052
based Fiber Optic
Wireless N Router

 
     
     
Ralink 3052 SoC
Fiber Optic WAN + 4 Ethernet LAN
1T1R Wireless N up to 150Mbps
10/100M Auto-Negotiation WAN/LAN ports
Complies with IEEE802.11n and 802.11b/g
standard for 2.4GHz Wireless LAN
Stylish and Slim Enclosure
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

OPTR-1 is a cost-effective router designed to offer high speed WAN throughput through Fiber Optic technology. It is built to have the efficient System on Chip (SoC) powered by Ralink RT3052, 1T1R wireless N (2T2R is available upon re-design), 1 port or 2 ports 155Mbps Single Mode Fiber Optic port, and four 10/100Mbps LAN with Auto MDI/MDIX. It is best for home, SOHO, and SME users who can subscribe to Fiber Optic broadband service and seek for tremendous internet surfing experience in speed. In addition to the OPTR-1, it supports critical homeuser functionality including Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS) for a simple and secure out-of-the-box experience, wireless multimedia capabilities for prioritized quality of service, and various home gateway protocols to shield users from the complexities of making an Internet connection.

OPTR-1 is one of our router products to help our customers accelerate time-to-market with a cost-effective yet high-performance solution.




 
Features
Description
Network Processor
Ralink RT3052 SoC
WAN
1x 100Base-FX Optical 155Mbps Single-Mode(1port/2port)1550T/1310R and 1310T/1550R BiDi 1X9
Multi-Mode:50/125,62.5/125um (Max distance up to 2 - 5km)
Single-Mode: 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (Max distance up to 20 - 60km)
LAN
4 x 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet RJ45Port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wireless
On board IEEE 802.11n 1T1R 150Mbps Wireless
Frequency Band
2.4GHz - 2.4835GHz
Access Protocol
CSMA/CA,CSMA/CD,TCP/IP,ICMP,NAT,PPPoE,DHCP,PPTP,UDP,NAT,DNS,DDNS,VPN
Security
WEP 64/128bit, MAC based Association, SSID broadcast
disable, Wi-Fi Protection Access, WPA, WPA2, Built-in Firewall
Data Rate
11n: 135/121.5/108/81/54/40.5/27/13.5 Mbps
         130/117/104/78/52/39/26/13 Mbps
         65/58.5/52/39/26/19.5/13/6.5 Mbps
11g: 54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6 Mbps (adaptive)
11b: 11/5.5/2/1 Mbps (adaptive)
Antenna
1 x 2.4GHz Dipole antenna
RF Output Power
20dBm (MAX)
Sensitivity
11n: -68dBm @ 10% PER;    11g: -68dBm @ 10% PER;     11b: -85dBm @ 8% PER
Transmission Distance
Outdoor: 100 meters
Channels
1 - 11 (US)
1 - 13 (EU)
1 - 14 (Japan)
WLAN Modulation Scheme BPSK, QPSK, CCK and OFDM (BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)
WLAN Operation Mode AP, WWAN (Client mode Wireless), WDS, WPS
Button
WPS / Reset Button
LED
Power, CPU status, WLAN, WAN, 4 x LAN
Media
100BASE-TX: UTP/STP Cat. 5
Power
DC 9V@1A
Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 55°C
Storage Temperature
-20°C ~ 65°C
Operating Humidity
10% ~ 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5% ~ 95% RH non-condensing
Dimension
120(L) mm x 85 (W) (PCBA)
Support System
Window@ 7, Windows@ Vista, Windows@ XP 32bit/64bit, Windows@ 2000, Linux
       
  OPTR-1 Ralink RT3052 based Fiber Optic Wireless N Router
     
     
     
     
     
    Product Brochure
    Product Code: OPTR-1 Ralink RT3052
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
  Our product is compatible with RoHS  
  More information please contact us via sales@flexcomm.com.cn